Download results here: 2012 Pro Race Results UBC Grand Prix

POS # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 005 Tuft Svein GreenEdge 1:03:23
2 106 Roels Dominik Team HED p/b Staps -
3 001 Clarke Hilton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:04:12
4 022 Candelario Alex Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies -
5 008 Nankervis Tommy Competitive Cyclist -
6 006 Anderson Ryan Spider Tech -
7 026 Chaddock Ben Team Exergy Pro Cycling -
8 036 Knauer Florenz Team Baier Lanshut -
9 050 Canning Cody Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes -
10 025 Mullervy Conor Team Exergy Pro Cycling 1:04:13
11 046 Heeley Danny Hagens Berman Cycling -
12 034 Bichlmann Daniel Team Baier Lanshut -
13 058 Williams Dana Team Mike's Bikes -
14 012 Simes Jackie Jamis/Sutter Home Cycling Team 1:04:15
15 090 Schwingboth Jacob Glotman Simpson Cycling -
16 019 Soladay Tom Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies -
17 126 Werner Hendrik Team HED p/b Staps -
18 011 Mooney Philip Jamis/Sutter Home Cycling Team 1:04:17
19 070 Werner Jeff Garneau Evolution -
20 071 Schooler Aaron Team H&R BLOCK -
21 039 Crane Ian Hagens Berman Cycling 1:04:21
22 127 Radermacher Tom Team HED p/b Staps -
23 007 Routley Will Spider Tech -
24 023 Keogh Quinn Team Exergy Pro Cycling -
25 033 Cooper Joseph PureBlack Racing -
26 009 Olheiser Michael Competitive Cyclist 1:04:23
27 004 Meier Christian GreenEdge -
28 024 Mullervy Kevin Team Exergy Pro Cycling 1:04:40
29 079 Sidic Mike Team H&R BLOCK 1:04:44
30 052 De Vos Adam Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:04:51
31 057 Riggs Eric Team Mike's Bikes 1:04:56
32 002 Clarke Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:05:21
DNF 003 Hamilton Nic Jelly belly presented by Kenda DNF
DNF 010 Burnett Ian Competitive Cyclist DNF
DNF 013 Zwizanski Scott Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies DNF
DNF 014 Cooper Marsh Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies DNF
DNF 020 Hanson Ken Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies DNF
DNF 021 O'Reilly Cody Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies DNF
DNF 027 Davies Zachary Team Exergy Pro Cycling DNF
DNF 029 Gunman Taylor PureBlack Racing DNF
DNF 031 Williamson James PureBlack Racing DNF
DNF 035 Fliessgarten Andreas Team Baier Lanshut DNF
DNF 037 Fussstetter Stefan Team Baier Lanshut DNF
DNF 040 Varela Gabe Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF 041 Wingfield Chris Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF 042 Gibson Colin Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF 045 Reynolds Lang Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF 047 Fleischhauer David Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF 048 Bechtold Dan Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF 049 Andrews Dustin Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes DNF
DNF 051 Clifford Bradley Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes DNF
DNF 054 Trace Tyler Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes DNF
DNF 055 McKnight Bailey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes DNF
DNF 056 Young Colter Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes DNF
DNF 059 Piasta John Team Mike's Bikes DNF
DNF 060 Goessing Andrew Team Mike's Bikes DNF
DNF 061 LaBerge James Team Mike's Bikes DNF
DNF 062 Abercrombie Tim Garneau Evolution DNF
DNF 065 Christian Greg Garneau Evolution DNF
DNF 066 Inman Scott Garneau Evolution DNF
DNF 073 Dahl Kris Team H&R BLOCK DNF
DNF 074 Dallaire Laurent Team H&R BLOCK DNF
DNF 076 Kerr Justin Team H&R BLOCK DNF
DNF 078 Pinfold Andrew Team H&R BLOCK DNF
DNF 082 Harris Dylan Rideokanagan.com DNF
DNF 084 Meisner Clayton Rideokanagan.com DNF
DNF 086 van den Ham Michael Rideokanagan.com DNF
DNF 087 Rainer Mark Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF 088 Ludbrook Bart Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF 091 de Rosnay Emile Russ Hay's/Accent Inns DNF
DNF 092 Martinez Cid Russ Hay's/Accent Inns DNF
DNF 094 Grandy Steven Russ Hay's/Accent Inns DNF
DNF 095 Varabei Anton Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta DNF
DNF 096 Mundy Evan Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta DNF
DNF 097 Riggs Jamie Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta DNF
DNF 103 Hepner Evan Cascade Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF 104 Gruber Chris Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes DNF
DNF 105 Marchiori Federico Cyber Team Breganze DNF
DNF 107 Garvin Mackenzie Cyclemiesters Bowcycle DNF
DNF 110 Boniface Brett FVRCC DNF
DNF 111 Uberti Christopher Panther pb Competitive Cyclist DNF
DNF 112 McConnell Mark Synergy Racing DNF
DNF 114 Rosenthal Shawn independent DNF
DNF 115 Bertling Matthias independent DNF
DNF 116 McAdams Rory independent DNF
DNF 117 Sparling Jeffrey independent DNF
DNF 119 Fehlmann Manuel independent DNF
DNF 120 Guzman Marvin Rideokanagan.com DNF
DNF 121 Wegner Michael independent DNF
DNF 123 Cataford Alexander Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF 128 Ellsay Nigel Velo Club Cycliste Morteau-Montbenoit FRANCE DNF
DNF 129 Krahn Matthew independent DNF
DNF 131 Cunningham Dylan Russ Hays/Accent Inns DNF
DNF 132 Crosby Louis PureBlack Racing DNF
DNF 134 Jetha Qayam Garage Racing DNF
DNS 015 Salas Sebastian Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies DNS
DNS 028 van Uden Roman PureBlack Racing DNS
DNS 030 McCoy James PureBlack Racing DNS
DNS 053 Skinner Dan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes DNS
DNS 072 Britton Rob Team H&R BLOCK DNS
DNS 077 McLeod Garrett Team H&R BLOCK DNS
DNS 081 Gonda David Rideokanagan.com DNS
DNS 098 Worsfold Maurice Speed Theory DNS
DNS 099 Worsfold Chris Speed Theory DNS
DNS 100 Johnson Dave Speed Theory DNS
DNS 113 Laliberte Scott Westwood Cycle Club DNS

POS # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 216 Roorda Stephanie Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods 0:43:55
2 221 Rowney Loren Specialized Lululemon 0:44:35
3 212 Wangsgard Nicky Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bicycles -
4 238 von Gilder Laura Mellow Mushroom -
5 202 Caron Joanie Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 0:44:36
6 205 Lehmann Jenny Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:44:38
7 228 Finegan Kate independent -
8 213 Cutler Jessica Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bicycles -
9 236 Shaw Rhae-Christie Exergy TWENTY12 -
10 220 Cartmill Carrie Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery -
11 232 Berkenpas Jean Ann Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods -
12 226 Daugharty Sterner Jessica Team Rep -
13 237 Ossenbrink Stephanie independent -
14 206 Cooper Naomi Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:44:41
15 204 Laxson Shoshauna Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:44:42
16 201 MacGregor Moriah Jo Colavita-espnW Pro cycling -
DNF 207 Redl Erin Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF 211 McMahon Jennifer Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF 223 Gilgen Jamie Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville DNF
DNF 225 Broekema Erika NWVG DNF
DNF 227 Haatz Gina independent DNF
DNF 235 Godfrey Norrene DNF
DNF 203 Brynjolfson Kristine Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes DNF
DNS 219 Laplante-Lamarche Florence Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery DNS
DNS 230 Canning Rachel Local Ride DNS

Presenting Sponsor